Donor Listing

Corporate Donors

Businesses who are interested in helping out with this project can download donation brochures here: Stadium Project Information Page. Any businesses interested in discussing Naming Rights Advertising Opportunities should contact the Boardman Boosters via email at donate@boardmanboosters.org or via phone at 330-758-8195.

Naming Rights ($10,000+)
Akron Children’s Hospital Mahoning Valley Farmers National Bank
In Memory of Nik Amstutz FastSignsBoardman
Associated School Employees Credit Union Home Savings and Loan
Beard Family J. Ford Crandall Foundation
Boardman Booster Club Jones Wealth Management – Merrill Lynch
Boardman Gridiron Club Frank and Charleen Lazzeri
Boardman Rotary Club Masonry Materials Plus
Boardman Subaru Pallante Family
Cocca’s Pizza Prout Boiler, Heating, & Welding, Inc.
Compco Industries Refresh Dental
Cortland Banks Sweeney Chevy Buick GMC
Covelli Enterprises Taylor Kia of Boardman
Dunkin Donuts Bill and Karen Veri

Platinum ($5,000+)
Cailor Fleming Insurance Simon Roofing
Hill, Barth, and King, LLC Youngstown Orthopaedic Associates
Robert Senn Studio The Bliss Foundation

Gold ($3,000+)
Boardman Band & Orchestra Parents

Silver ($1,000+)
Bridge of Hope Church Mayo & Associates Realtors
Brown’s Drug Store Pizza Joe’s Boardman
Bruno Brothers Pizza Schwebel Family Foundation
Covelli Enterprises The Waypoint Group at Morgan Stanley
Mahoning Valley Imaging – Dr. Dean Ball W.B. Becherer, Inc./Modernfold

Spartan ($500+)
Apostalakis Auto Group Kohl’s
Boardman Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 43
Boardman Optimist Club

Maroon & White ($250+)
Parisi Excavating Corp.

Patron ($100+)
El Vallarta Mexican Restaurant
Garden Club Hitchcock Woods
OneMain Financial
Sandys Auto Body

Individual Donors

Donations can be made by downloading a donor form here: Stadium Project Information Page.

All donors of $100 or more will be permanently recognized on the Donor Wall at the front of the new Spartan Stadium (as shown above).
NOTE: This donor wall will be constructed as part of the third and final phase.


Naming Rights ($10,000+)
Click Here to View Naming Rights Level Supporters

Platinum/Touchdown Club ($5,000+)
Click Here to View TD Club Donor List

Gold ($3,000+)
In Memory of Keith Kavinsky #34 and Jim Carney #66 – Class of 1985
Dr. & Mrs. James H. Fulks
Lee Olson Family – Lee, June, Karen, Bill, Bev, Barb
The Schmutz Family

300 Club ($1,000+)
Click Here to View 300 Club Donor List

Spartan ($500+)
Bobosky Family – Charles & Katherine, Charles, & Pamela, David & Margie
David & Marilyn Brenner
Nick, Diana, Mike Deonofrio
Ted & Julie Downie
Tim & Jenny Jamison
Lawrence & Anita Napolitan & Family
The O’Halloran Family
Mark, Lynne, Amy, Jill, Megan Perencevic
David & Charlene Reed Class of ’82
Jane Rich Class of 1972
Jim Stitt
AJ and Sarah Turner & Family
Robert & Helen Vaclav
Wagner, Rick ’67, Bev, Aaron ’97, David ’99, Sarah ’01
Jeff Wilkie
Class of 1946
Class of 1957

Maroon & White ($250+)
John, Yvonne, Nathaniel, Cora, & Benjamin Ams Jeff & Debi McLhinney
The Armburgers Tony & Kelly Nigro
Dr. Merle, Melissa, & Morgan Auck The Pacellas – Tony, Jodi, Mark, & Anthony
Patti & Jack Palowitz
Cory Beight Michael & Kim Porter
Mr. Calhoun/Mrs. Scheetz BCMS 8th Grade History Classes of 2015 Patrick Ranalli
John & Millie Campean The Sammon Family
Rick & Gina Cook & Family Randy & Tracey Smrek
The Covan Family Bob & Peggy Snyder
Doris Parknavy Dansizewski Dave & Kate Spires
Thomas Davis In Memory of Millie Straub
In Memory of Pete & Vera Evanoff Ben Sunderlin
Ray & Barbara Evans-Moore (Class of 1973) Diane Duby Teets
Bob & Diane Franczkowski Nancy & Bill Terlesky
Charlie Hillman The Ventresco Family
In Memory of Frank & Catherine Holzschuh The Williams Family – Brin Pam Jason Zack
Larry & Jess Knittle Class of 1995/2002 2014 BHS Secretaries & KK
Class of 1979…the last and best of the 70’s

Patron ($100+)
Joe & Ellie Alfano Stan Magielski
Ron Anderson Barb and Steve Marks
Carl & Melanie Angiuli & Family Matt and Kaiti Marks
Jim & Janet Bailey Steve and Carrie Marks
Colleen 2012 Caty 2014 Jimmy 2019 Baker Justin Maroni
Albert & Diane Barnett Lindsay & Audrey Martinko
Bill & Barb Barsch Shirley Freed-Matula
Joe & Gail (Dean) Bartholomew Class of 1969 Emily Mills
Stephen & Patricia Basic Maggie Mills
Tom. Jen, Noah, & Julia Basista Maureen Mills & Family
Tom & Laura Basista Paul Moore & Family
The Beans – Tom, Beth, Jeff, & Kristen Larue & Lloyd Murray
Nick Berardino Robert, Karen, Alec, Jennifer Neapolitan
Joshua L. Berman – Class of 1993 Tom Nisonger
Stacy L. Berman Racer Jaclyn Ogilvie
Stephen R. and Barbara L. Berman Zachary Orr, Emily Orr, Isabel Klisiewicz, Lilly Klisiewicz
Scott Burin Family
Jean Renee Chengelis Ortz Family: Bill, Beth ’73, Steve ’99, Jenn ’01
Carlo & Jamie Cordon Rudy & Marty Parella
James H. Davis ’71 Bernie Pavlansky
John E. Davis ’60 John Perkins
Eric Diefenderfer & Family Jim & Lisa Peretti
Ted Downie Jay Powell & Pat Stewart Powell
Frank and Donna Dravecky Bev & Joe Reyes
Laurel Ducay LT. Joseph Rhodes BHS 1957 – KIA Vietnam 1967
The Duda’s – Mike, Steph, Michael (13) & Alex (16) Jennifer & Donovan Roberts
Lauren Marie Ellis & Carson Christopher Ellis Larry Roberts
Chester P. Feret Family Jennie Angel Ross
Delbert L. Fischer, MD James & Linda Rudzenski
In Memory of Michael & Martha Flyak Ruffy
Ed Fowler Eve Russo
Mrs. James Fulks Terry & Marilyn Samuels
Jack & Linda Gabrieli Joe Schiavoni
Tony & Charlene Galose Pauline Sheban
Matt & Megan Gambrel Kevin & Amanda Suchora
Dave Ghossain & Family Richard S. Scarsella
John & Shirley Gibson In Memory of Steve & Marie Simon
Michael J. Glazzy, Class of 1948 Sirak Family – Connie, Brittany,& Lauren
Doris Gluck Ed Spatholt ’63
Goldsboro Family Cathy L. Davis Spatholt ’68
Jim Gorman Jerry Suess
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Green Ed & Edward A. Swager
Nicholas Gregg Bob & Janet Thomas & Family
Stephen Gregg John & Janie Torek
The Hall Family – Lyndsie’ 07, Alison ’10, Phil ’11 Monica Touvelle
John & Ellen Hart The Turillo Family
Laurie & Bon Henes
In Memory of Frank Holzschuh – Bob & Carol Sloan Ernie & Dottie Vaupel
Cheryl Corey Hudak & Ray Hudak The Volosin Family
Donald Hunsinger David A. Walsh Jr., Class of 2007
In Memory of Art Ivan 1931-2015 Dale & Linda Wauschek
In Memory of Keith Kavinsky In Memory of Duke Wellington – From Bob & Linda Stuart
Ed & Mary Ann Keifer James Wagner Class of 1957
The Kephart Family Natalie Winkle
Jim & Karen Kimmel Larry Wire
Gary, Elaine, Meredith, & Candice Konya Bob & Sallie Wright
C.J. LaLumia – Charter Member of Boardman Boosters Greg & Nancy Zaitzew

Fan (Under $100)
Debra Blystone
Jean Doyle
Rosemarie Eckenrode
Richard Gilboy
Bill Jacobs
Mary Jane Lewis
Tom Naples Class of 1997
Mrs. Eugene – June Bradshaw Osborne
Russ & Renate Palusak
Lee & Gayle Radler
Gary & Diane Smaldino
Kathy & Bob Testa
John D. Yoder
Ellen M. Zlotnick